Select Page
Molluscs of Tasmania

Superfamily Conoidea

Antimargarita TAS sp 01

Antimargarita TAS sp 01

Apaturris costifera

Apaturris costifera

Asperdaphne bastowi

Asperdaphne bastowi

Asperdaphne bela

Asperdaphne bela

Asperdaphne desalesii

Asperdaphne desalesii

Asperdaphne esparanza

Asperdaphne esparanza

Asperdaphne legrandi

Asperdaphne legrandi

Asperdaphne perplexa

Asperdaphne perplexa

Asperdaphne sculptilior

Asperdaphne sculptilior

Asperdaphne sculptilis

Asperdaphne sculptilis

Asperdaphne TAS sp 01

Asperdaphne TAS sp 01

Asperdaphne tasmanica

Asperdaphne tasmanica

Austrocarina recta

Austrocarina recta

Austrodrillia angasi

Austrodrillia angasi

Austrodrillia beraudiana

Austrodrillia beraudiana

Austrodrillia saxea

Austrodrillia saxea

Austropusilla hilum

Austropusilla hilum

Bathytoma agnata

Bathytoma agnata

Belaturricula unplaced

Belaturricula unplaced

Benthofascis biconica

Benthofascis biconica

Comitas unplaced

Comitas unplaced

Conasprella rutila

Conasprella rutila

Conus anemone

Conus anemone

Conus clarus

Conus clarus

Crassispira harpularia

Crassispira harpularia

Daphnella botanica

Daphnella botanica

Daphnella TAS sp 01

Daphnella TAS sp 01

Duplicaria kieneri

Duplicaria kieneri

Duplicaria ustulata

Duplicaria ustulata

Epidirella xanthophaes

Epidirella xanthophaes

Epidirona gabensis

Epidirona gabensis

Epidirona jaffaensis

Epidirona jaffaensis

Epidirona philipineri

Epidirona philipineri

Epidirona quoyi

Epidirona quoyi

Epidirona schoutanica

Epidirona schoutanica

Epidirona torquata

Epidirona torquata

Etrema bicolor

Etrema bicolor

Etrema denseplicata

Etrema denseplicata

Etrema kymatoessa

Etrema kymatoessa

Euterebra assecla

Euterebra assecla

Euterebra tristis

Euterebra tristis

Exomilus cancellatus

Exomilus cancellatus

Exomilus cylindricus

Exomilus cylindricus

Exomilus dyscritos

Exomilus dyscritos

Exomilus lutarius

Exomilus lutarius

Exomilus pentagonalis

Exomilus pentagonalis

Exomilus telescopialis

Exomilus telescopialis

Filodrillia columnaria

Filodrillia columnaria

Filodrillia delicatula

Filodrillia delicatula

Filodrillia dulcis

Filodrillia dulcis

Filodrillia lacteola

Filodrillia lacteola

Filodrillia mucronata

Filodrillia mucronata

Filodrillia ordinata

Filodrillia ordinata

Filodrillia ornata

Filodrillia ornata

Filodrillia tricarinata

Filodrillia tricarinata

Gymnobela TAS sp 01

Gymnobela TAS sp 01

Hastula brazieri

Hastula brazieri

Horaiclavidae unplaced TAS sp 01

Horaiclavidae unplaced TAS sp 01

Inquisitor acervatus

Inquisitor acervatus

Leucosyrinx TAS sp 01

Leucosyrinx TAS sp 01

Lucerapex casearia

Lucerapex casearia

Margarites TAS sp 01

Margarites TAS sp 01

Microgenia edwini

Microgenia edwini

Mitromorpha alba

Mitromorpha alba

Mitromorpha angusta

Mitromorpha angusta

Mitromorpha bassiana

Mitromorpha bassiana

Mitromorpha columnaria

Mitromorpha columnaria

Mitromorpha incerta

Mitromorpha incerta

Mitromorpha macphersonae

Mitromorpha macphersonae

Mitromorpha multicostata

Mitromorpha multicostata

Nepotilla aculeata

Nepotilla aculeata

Nepotilla bathentoma

Nepotilla bathentoma

Nepotilla diaphana

Nepotilla diaphana

Nepotilla excavata

Nepotilla excavata

Nepotilla fenestrata

Nepotilla fenestrata

Nepotilla lamellosa

Nepotilla lamellosa

Nepotilla microscopica

Nepotilla microscopica

Nepotilla mimica

Nepotilla mimica

Nepotilla minuta

Nepotilla minuta

Nepotilla TAS sp 01

Nepotilla TAS sp 01

Nepotilla triseriata

Nepotilla triseriata

Oxymeris albida

Oxymeris albida

Paracuneus immaculatus

Paracuneus immaculatus

Paramontana mayana

Paramontana mayana

Paramontana rufozonata

Paramontana rufozonata

Pseudodaphnella nodorete

Pseudodaphnella nodorete

Pseudomelatomidae unplaced TAS sp 01

Pseudomelatomidae unplaced TAS sp 01

Pseudomelatomidae unplaced TAS sp 02

Pseudomelatomidae unplaced TAS sp 02

Pseudomelatomidae unplaced TAS sp 03

Pseudomelatomidae unplaced TAS sp 03

Scrinium furtivum

Scrinium furtivum

Splendrillia gratiosa

Splendrillia gratiosa

Splendrillia nenia

Splendrillia nenia

Splendrillia subviridis

Splendrillia subviridis

Splendrillia TAS sp 01

Splendrillia TAS sp 01

Splendrillia woodsi

Splendrillia woodsi

Terebra jacksoniana

Terebra jacksoniana

Terebra lauretanae

Terebra lauretanae

Tomopleura dilecta

Tomopleura dilecta

Turrella granulosissima

Turrella granulosissima

Turrella letourneuxiana

Turrella letourneuxiana

Turrella morologus

Turrella morologus

Vexitomina agnewi

Vexitomina agnewi

Vexitomina garrardi

Vexitomina garrardi

Vexitomina radulaeformis

Vexitomina radulaeformis

Vexitomina torquata

Vexitomina torquata